Accepted scientific name:
Allium monanthum Maxim. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium monanthum Maxim.
Synonyms:
Allium biflorum Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium biflorum Nakai
Allium monanthum var. floribundum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium monanthum var. floribundum
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Allium WCSP
Distribution: Russian Far East to Korea, Japan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a386041-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401