Accepted scientific name:
Allium melanantherum Pancic (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium melanantherum Pancic
Synonyms:
Allium thracicum Halácsy & Georgiev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium thracicum Halácsy & Georgiev
Allium thracicum var. nutans (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium thracicum var. nutans
Allium thracicum subsp. pygmaeum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium thracicum subsp. pygmaeum
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Allium WCSP
Distribution: Bulgaria, N. Greece, E. Macedonia, SE. Srbija
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a38761a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401