Accepted scientific name:
Allium macrostemon Bunge (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium macrostemon Bunge
Synonyms:
Allium chanetii H.Lév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium chanetii H.Lév.
Allium grayi Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium grayi Regel
Allium iatasen H.Lév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium iatasen H.Lév.
Allium macrostemon var. uratense (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium macrostemon var. uratense
Allium nereidum Hance (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium nereidum Hance
Allium nipponicum Franch. & Sav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium nipponicum Franch. & Sav.
Allium ousensanense Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium ousensanense Nakai
Allium pallasii var. uratense (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium pallasii var. uratense
Allium uratense Franch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium uratense Franch.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Allium WCSP
Distribution: Russian Far East to China and Nansei-shoto
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a38948f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401