Accepted scientific name:
Allium guicciardii Heldr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium guicciardii Heldr.
Synonyms:
Allium flavum subsp. guicciardii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium flavum subsp. guicciardii
Allium pulchellum subsp. guicciardii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium pulchellum subsp. guicciardii
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Allium WCSP
Distribution: C. & N. Greece to Romania
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a3963ee-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401