Accepted scientific name:
Allium frigidum Boiss. & Heldr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium frigidum Boiss. & Heldr.
Synonyms:
Allium boissieri Hausskn. ex Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium boissieri Hausskn. ex Regel
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Allium WCSP
Distribution: S. Greece to SW. Turkey
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a3990a5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401