Accepted scientific name:
Allium ericetorum Thore (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium ericetorum Thore
Synonyms:
Allium ambiguum DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium ambiguum DC.
Allium ericetorum subsp. pseudosuaveolens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium ericetorum subsp. pseudosuaveolens
Allium graminifolium Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium graminifolium Pers.
Allium haussmannii Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium haussmannii Rouy
Allium ochroleucum Waldst. & Kit. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium ochroleucum Waldst. & Kit.
Allium ochroleucum var. ericetorum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium ochroleucum var. ericetorum
Allium ochroleucum subsp. pseudosuaveolens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium ochroleucum subsp. pseudosuaveolens
Allium odorum Lapeyr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium odorum Lapeyr.
Allium pseudo-ochroleucum Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium pseudo-ochroleucum Schur
Allium suaveolens Duby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium suaveolens Duby
Allium szurulense Lerchenf. ex Kanitz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium szurulense Lerchenf. ex Kanitz
Allium xanthicum Griseb. & Schenk (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium xanthicum Griseb. & Schenk
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Allium WCSP
Distribution: N. Portugal to Carpathians
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a39c95f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401