Accepted scientific name:
Allium dilatatum Zahar. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium dilatatum Zahar.
Synonyms:
Allium guttatum subsp. dilatatum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium guttatum subsp. dilatatum
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Allium WCSP
Distribution: SW. Kriti
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a39f5d6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401