Accepted scientific name:
Allium curtum Boiss. & Gaill. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium curtum Boiss. & Gaill.
Synonyms:
Allium curtum subsp. typicum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium curtum subsp. typicum
Allium sphaerocephalon subsp. curtum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium sphaerocephalon subsp. curtum
Infraspecific taxon: Allium curtum subsp. curtum
Allium curtum subsp. palaestinum
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Allium WCSP
Distribution: S. Turkey to Egypt
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a3a1f68-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401