Accepted scientific name:
Allium commutatum Guss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium commutatum Guss.
Synonyms:
Allium aestivale J.J.Rodr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium aestivale J.J.Rodr.
Allium ampeloprasum subsp. bimetrale (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium ampeloprasum subsp. bimetrale
Allium ampeloprasum var. commutatum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium ampeloprasum var. commutatum
Allium ampeloprasum var. lussinense (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium ampeloprasum var. lussinense
Allium ampeloprasum var. pruinosum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium ampeloprasum var. pruinosum
Allium ampeloprasum subsp. pruinosum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium ampeloprasum subsp. pruinosum
Allium bimetrale Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium bimetrale Gand.
Allium pruinosum Candargy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium pruinosum Candargy
Allium rotundum subsp. commutatum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium rotundum subsp. commutatum
Allium wildii Heldr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium wildii Heldr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Allium WCSP
Distribution: C. & E. Medit.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a3a3baa-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401