Accepted scientific name:
Allium brandegeei S.Watson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium brandegeei S.Watson
Synonyms:
Allium brandegeei f. viviparum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium brandegeei f. viviparum
Allium diehlii (M.E.Jones) M.E.Jones (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium diehlii (M.E.Jones) M.E.Jones
Allium minimum M.E.Jones (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium minimum M.E.Jones
Allium tribracteatum var. diehlii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium tribracteatum var. diehlii
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Allium WCSP
Distribution: NW. & WC. U.S.A.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a3aa25b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401