Accepted scientific name:
Allium aucheri Boiss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium aucheri Boiss.
Synonyms:
Allium caerulescens Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium caerulescens Boiss.
Allium carduchorum K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium carduchorum K.Koch
Allium cyclospathum Freyn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium cyclospathum Freyn
Allium ledschanense Conrath & Freyn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium ledschanense Conrath & Freyn
Allium schulleri Steven ex Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium schulleri Steven ex Regel
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Allium WCSP
Distribution: E. Turkey to Iran
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a3ad4b1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401