Accepted scientific name:
Allium acuminatum Hook. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium acuminatum Hook.
Synonyms:
Allium acuminatum var. cuspidatum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium acuminatum var. cuspidatum
Allium cuspidatum (Fernald) Rydb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium cuspidatum (Fernald) Rydb.
Allium elwesii Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium elwesii Regel
Allium murrayanum Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium murrayanum Regel
Allium wallichianum Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium wallichianum Regel
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Allium WCSP
Distribution: SW. Canada to W .U.S.A.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a3b25ee-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401