Accepted scientific name:
Alisma lanceolatum With. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alisma lanceolatum With.
Synonyms:
Alisma plantago-aquatica f. aquaticum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma plantago-aquatica f. aquaticum
Alisma plantago-aquatica var. lanceolatum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma plantago-aquatica var. lanceolatum
Alisma plantago-aquatica f. pumilum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma plantago-aquatica f. pumilum
Alisma plantago-aquatica var. stenophyllum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma plantago-aquatica var. stenophyllum
Alisma plantago-aquatica f. stenophyllum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma plantago-aquatica f. stenophyllum
Alisma plantago-aquatica f. terrestris (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma plantago-aquatica f. terrestris
Alisma stenophyllum Sam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma stenophyllum Sam.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales CoL
Family Alismataceae WCSP
Genus Alisma WCSP
Distribution: Macaronesia, NW. Africa, Europe to China
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a3b3feb-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401