Accepted scientific name:
Aletris laxiflora Bureau & Franch. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aletris laxiflora Bureau & Franch.
Synonyms:
Aletris elata F.T.Wang & Tang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aletris elata F.T.Wang & Tang
Aletris gracilipes F.T.Wang & Tang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aletris gracilipes F.T.Wang & Tang
Aletris revoluta Franch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aletris revoluta Franch.
Mondo cavaleriei (H.Lév.) Farw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mondo cavaleriei (H.Lév.) Farw.
Ophiopogon cavaleriei H.Lév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophiopogon cavaleriei H.Lév.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Dioscoreales CoL
Family Nartheciaceae WCSP
Genus Aletris WCSP
Distribution: E. Tibet to China (Sichuan, Guizhou)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a3b59e6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401