Accepted scientific name:
Agave peacockii Croucher (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Agave peacockii Croucher
Synonyms:
Agave ghiesbreghtii var. peacockii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agave ghiesbreghtii var. peacockii
Agave macroacantha var. latifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agave macroacantha var. latifolia
Agave roezliana var. peacockii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agave roezliana var. peacockii
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Agave WCSP
Distribution: Mexico (Puebla)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a3c71e4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401