Accepted scientific name:
Agave parvidentata Trel. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Agave parvidentata Trel.
Synonyms:
Agave compacta Trel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agave compacta Trel.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Agave WCSP
Distribution: El Salvador to Honduras
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a3c7553-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401