Accepted scientific name:
Agave de-meesteriana Jacobi (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Agave de-meesteriana Jacobi
Synonyms:
Agave ananassoides De Jonghe & Jacobi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agave ananassoides De Jonghe & Jacobi
Agave desmetiana Jacobi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agave desmetiana Jacobi
Agave miradorensis Jacobi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agave miradorensis Jacobi
Agave miradorensis var. regeliana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agave miradorensis var. regeliana
Agave regeliana Jacobi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agave regeliana Jacobi
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Agave WCSP
Distribution: Mexico (Sinaloa, Veracruz)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a3cf5c0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401