Accepted scientific name:
Agave caribaeicola Trel. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Agave caribaeicola Trel.
Synonyms:
Agave caribaea Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agave caribaea Baker
Agave grenadina Trel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agave grenadina Trel.
Agave martiana K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agave martiana K.Koch
Agave medioxima Trel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agave medioxima Trel.
Agave unguiculata Trel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agave unguiculata Trel.
Agave ventum-versa Trel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agave ventum-versa Trel.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Agave WCSP
Distribution: Lesser Antilles
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a3d13fd-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401