Accepted scientific name:
Agapanthus africanus (L.) Hoffmanns. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Agapanthus africanus (L.) Hoffmanns.
Synonyms:
Abumon africanum (L.) Britton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abumon africanum (L.) Britton
Agapanthus minor Lodd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agapanthus minor Lodd.
Agapanthus tuberosus L. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agapanthus tuberosus L. ex DC.
Agapanthus umbellatus L'Hér. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agapanthus umbellatus L'Hér.
Crinum africanum L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crinum africanum L.
Crinum floridum Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crinum floridum Salisb.
Mauhlia africana (L.) Dahl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mauhlia africana (L.) Dahl
Mauhlia linearis Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mauhlia linearis Thunb.
Mauhlia umbellata (L'Hér.) Thunb. ex Schult. & Schult.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mauhlia umbellata (L'Hér.) Thunb. ex Schult. & Schult.f.
Tulbaghia africana (L.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulbaghia africana (L.) Kuntze
Tulbaghia africana var. heisteri (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulbaghia africana var. heisteri
Tulbaghia heisteri Fabr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulbaghia heisteri Fabr.
Tulbaghia minor (Lodd.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulbaghia minor (Lodd.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Agapanthus WCSP
Distribution: SW. Cape Prov.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a3d5555-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401