Accepted scientific name:
Lomandra filiformis (Thunb.) Britten (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lomandra filiformis (Thunb.) Britten
Synonyms:
Dracaena filiformis Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dracaena filiformis Thunb.
Xerotes filiformis (Thunb.) R.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xerotes filiformis (Thunb.) R.Br.
Infraspecific taxon: Lomandra filiformis subsp. coriacea
Lomandra filiformis subsp. filiformis
Lomandra filiformis subsp. flavior
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Lomandra WCSP
Distribution: Queensland to Victoria
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a3d8e32-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401