Accepted scientific name:
Lomandra longifolia Labill. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lomandra longifolia Labill.
Synonyms:
Lomandra longifolia subsp. exilis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lomandra longifolia subsp. exilis
Xerotes arenaria R.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xerotes arenaria R.Br.
Xerotes longifolia (Labill.) R.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xerotes longifolia (Labill.) R.Br.
Xerotes longifolia var. arenaria (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xerotes longifolia var. arenaria
Xerotes longifolia var. fluviatilis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xerotes longifolia var. fluviatilis
Xerotes longifolia var. macrocarpa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xerotes longifolia var. macrocarpa
Xerotes longifolia var. typica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xerotes longifolia var. typica
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Lomandra WCSP
Distribution: E. & SE. Australia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a3d94f2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401