Accepted scientific name:
Zephyranthes concolor (Lindl.) Benth. & Hook.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Zephyranthes concolor (Lindl.) Benth. & Hook.f.
Synonyms:
Habranthus concolor Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Habranthus concolor Lindl.
Hippeastrum concolor (Lindl.) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hippeastrum concolor (Lindl.) Baker
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Zephyranthes WCSP
Distribution: Mexico
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a3de731-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401