Accepted scientific name:
Zostera japonica Asch. & Graebn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Zostera japonica Asch. & Graebn.
Synonyms:
Nanozostera americana (Hartog) Toml. & Posl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nanozostera americana (Hartog) Toml. & Posl.
Nanozostera japonica (Asch. & Graebn.) Toml. & Posl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nanozostera japonica (Asch. & Graebn.) Toml. & Posl.
Zostera americana Hartog (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zostera americana Hartog
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales CoL
Family Zosteraceae WCSP
Genus Zostera WCSP
Distribution: Russian Far East to Vietnam
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a3e38bb-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401