Accepted scientific name:
Yucca gloriosa L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Yucca gloriosa L.
Synonyms:
Yucca gloriosa f. genuina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca gloriosa f. genuina
Infraspecific taxon: Yucca gloriosa var. gloriosa
Yucca gloriosa var. tristis
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Yucca WCSP
Distribution: SE. U.S.A.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a3e5080-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401