Accepted scientific name:
Yucca aloifolia L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Yucca aloifolia L.
Synonyms:
Dracaena lenneana Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dracaena lenneana Regel
Sarcoyucca aloifolia (L.) Linding. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcoyucca aloifolia (L.) Linding.
Yucca aloifolia var. arcuata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca aloifolia var. arcuata
Yucca aloifolia f. arcuata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca aloifolia f. arcuata
Yucca aloifolia var. conspicua (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca aloifolia var. conspicua
Yucca aloifolia f. conspicua (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca aloifolia f. conspicua
Yucca aloifolia f. crenulata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca aloifolia f. crenulata
Yucca aloifolia f. draconis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca aloifolia f. draconis
Yucca aloifolia var. draconis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca aloifolia var. draconis
Yucca aloifolia var. flexifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca aloifolia var. flexifolia
Yucca aloifolia f. genuina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca aloifolia f. genuina
Yucca aloifolia var. gigantea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca aloifolia var. gigantea
Yucca aloifolia var. marginata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca aloifolia var. marginata
Yucca aloifolia var. menandi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca aloifolia var. menandi
Yucca aloifolia var. purpurea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca aloifolia var. purpurea
Yucca aloifolia var. quadricolor-variegata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca aloifolia var. quadricolor-variegata
Yucca aloifolia var. roseomarginata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca aloifolia var. roseomarginata
Yucca aloifolia var. serratifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca aloifolia var. serratifolia
Yucca aloifolia var. stenophylla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca aloifolia var. stenophylla
Yucca aloifolia var. tenuifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca aloifolia var. tenuifolia
Yucca aloifolia f. tenuifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca aloifolia f. tenuifolia
Yucca aloifolia var. tricolor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca aloifolia var. tricolor
Yucca aloifolia var. variegata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca aloifolia var. variegata
Yucca aloifolia var. versicolor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca aloifolia var. versicolor
Yucca aloifolia var. yucatana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca aloifolia var. yucatana
Yucca arcuata Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca arcuata Haw.
Yucca atkinsii Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca atkinsii Baker
Yucca conspicua Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca conspicua Haw.
Yucca crenulata Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca crenulata Haw.
Yucca draconis L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca draconis L.
Yucca haruckeriana Crantz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca haruckeriana Crantz
Yucca parmentieri Carrière (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca parmentieri Carrière
Yucca purpurea Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca purpurea Baker
Yucca quadricolor Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca quadricolor Baker
Yucca serrulata Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca serrulata Haw.
Yucca striata auct. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca striata auct.
Yucca tenuifolia Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca tenuifolia Haw.
Yucca tricolor Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca tricolor Baker
Yucca yucatana Engelm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca yucatana Engelm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Yucca WCSP
Distribution: SE. U.S.A. to Mexico, Bahamas to Hispaniola
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a3e928c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401