Accepted scientific name:
Veratrum oxysepalum Turcz. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Veratrum oxysepalum Turcz.
Synonyms:
Veratrum album var. oxysepalum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veratrum album var. oxysepalum
Veratrum album subsp. oxysepalum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veratrum album subsp. oxysepalum
Veratrum patulum O.Loes. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veratrum patulum O.Loes.
Veratrum sikokianum Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veratrum sikokianum Nakai
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Liliales CoL
Family Melanthiaceae WCSP
Genus Veratrum WCSP
Distribution: Siberia to Alaska and N. Japan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a3f3a5a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401