Accepted scientific name:
Trillium undulatum Willd. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Trillium undulatum Willd.
Synonyms:
Trillium cleavelandicum Alph.Wood (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trillium cleavelandicum Alph.Wood
Trillium erythrocarpum Michx. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trillium erythrocarpum Michx.
Trillium pictum Pursh (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trillium pictum Pursh
Trillium undulatum f. cleavelandicum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trillium undulatum f. cleavelandicum
Trillium undulatum f. enotatum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trillium undulatum f. enotatum
Trillium undulatum f. polymerum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trillium undulatum f. polymerum
Trillium undulatum f. striatum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trillium undulatum f. striatum
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Liliales CoL
Family Melanthiaceae WCSP
Genus Trillium WCSP
Distribution: E. Canada to E. U.S.A.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a40a511-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401