Accepted scientific name:
Toxicoscordion venenosum (S.Watson) Rydb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Toxicoscordion venenosum (S.Watson) Rydb.
Synonyms:
Zigadenus venenosus S.Watson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zigadenus venenosus S.Watson
Infraspecific taxon: Toxicoscordion venenosum var. gramineum
Toxicoscordion venenosum var. venenosum
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Liliales CoL
Family Melanthiaceae WCSP
Genus Toxicoscordion WCSP
Distribution: W. Canada to NW. Mexico
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a4192a3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401