Accepted scientific name:
Tulipa clusiana DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tulipa clusiana DC.
Synonyms:
Liriactis albiflora Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Liriactis albiflora Raf.
Tulipa aitchisonii A.D.Hall (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa aitchisonii A.D.Hall
Tulipa aitchisonii subsp. cashmiriana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa aitchisonii subsp. cashmiriana
Tulipa aitchisonii var. clusianoides (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa aitchisonii var. clusianoides
Tulipa chitralensis A.D.Hall (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa chitralensis A.D.Hall
Tulipa chrysantha Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa chrysantha Boiss.
Tulipa clusiana f. cashmeriana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa clusiana f. cashmeriana
Tulipa clusiana var. chrysantha (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa clusiana var. chrysantha
Tulipa clusiana f. clusianoides (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa clusiana f. clusianoides
Tulipa clusiana f. diniae (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa clusiana f. diniae
Tulipa clusiana f. fernandezii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa clusiana f. fernandezii
Tulipa clusiana f. porphyreochrysantha (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa clusiana f. porphyreochrysantha
Tulipa clusiana var. rubroalba (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa clusiana var. rubroalba
Tulipa clusiana var. stellata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa clusiana var. stellata
Tulipa clusiana f. stellata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa clusiana f. stellata
Tulipa fernandezii Blatt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa fernandezii Blatt.
Tulipa hafisii Bornm. & Gauba (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa hafisii Bornm. & Gauba
Tulipa hispanica Willd. ex Schult. & Schult.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa hispanica Willd. ex Schult. & Schult.f.
Tulipa leichtlinii Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa leichtlinii Regel
Tulipa linifolia f. chrysantha (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa linifolia f. chrysantha
Tulipa montana var. chrysantha (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa montana var. chrysantha
Tulipa porphyreochrysantha Blatt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa porphyreochrysantha Blatt.
Tulipa praecox Cav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa praecox Cav.
Tulipa rubroalba Brot. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa rubroalba Brot.
Tulipa stellata Hook. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa stellata Hook.
Tulipa stellata var. chrysantha (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa stellata var. chrysantha
Tulipa undulata Jacquem. ex Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa undulata Jacquem. ex Baker
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Liliales CoL
Family Liliaceae WCSP
Genus Tulipa WCSP
Distribution: N. Iraq to W. Himalaya
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a41c8d7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401