Accepted scientific name:
Tulipa hoogiana B.Fedtsch. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tulipa hoogiana B.Fedtsch.
Synonyms:
Tulipa sovietica A.D.Hall (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa sovietica A.D.Hall
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Liliales CoL
Family Liliaceae WCSP
Genus Tulipa WCSP
Distribution: S. Turkmenistan to N. Iran
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a420d60-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401