Accepted scientific name:
Tulipa heterophylla (Regel) Baker (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tulipa heterophylla (Regel) Baker
Synonyms:
Eduardoregelia heterophylla (Regel) Popov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eduardoregelia heterophylla (Regel) Popov
Orithyia heterophylla Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orithyia heterophylla Regel
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Liliales CoL
Family Liliaceae WCSP
Genus Tulipa WCSP
Distribution: S. Kazakhstan to NW. China
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a420fb6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401