Accepted scientific name:
Tulipa lownei Baker (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tulipa lownei Baker
Synonyms:
Tulipa lownei var. haynei (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa lownei var. haynei
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Liliales CoL
Family Liliaceae WCSP
Genus Tulipa WCSP
Distribution: Lebanon to SW. Syria
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a421f8c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401