Accepted scientific name:
Tulipa kolpakowskiana Regel (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tulipa kolpakowskiana Regel
Synonyms:
Tulipa aristata Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa aristata Regel
Tulipa borszczowii Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa borszczowii Baker
Tulipa dykesiana Vved. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa dykesiana Vved.
Tulipa hoeltzeri (Regel) Dykes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa hoeltzeri (Regel) Dykes
Tulipa triphylla Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa triphylla Regel
Tulipa triphylla var. hoeltzeri (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa triphylla var. hoeltzeri
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Liliales CoL
Family Liliaceae WCSP
Genus Tulipa WCSP
Distribution: NE. Afghanistan to NW. Xinjiang
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a42251b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401