Accepted scientific name:
Smilax regelii Killip & C.V.Morton (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Smilax regelii Killip & C.V.Morton
Synonyms:
Smilax ornata Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Smilax ornata Hook.f.
Smilax regelii var. albida (synonym) 1 literature reference for Smilax regelii var. albida
Smilax regelii f. albida (synonym) 1 literature reference for Smilax regelii f. albida
Smilax utilis Hemsl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Smilax utilis Hemsl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Liliales CoL
Family Smilacaceae WCSP
Genus Smilax WCSP
Distribution: Mexico to C. America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a435d89-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401