Accepted scientific name:
Scilla vindobonensis Speta (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Scilla vindobonensis Speta
Synonyms:
Scilla bifolia var. alba (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scilla bifolia var. alba
Scilla bifolia var. rubra (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scilla bifolia var. rubra
Scilla montenegrina Speta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scilla montenegrina Speta
Scilla vindobonensis subsp. borhidiana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scilla vindobonensis subsp. borhidiana
Scilla vindobonensis var. montenegrina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scilla vindobonensis var. montenegrina
Scilla vindobonensis var. transdanubialis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scilla vindobonensis var. transdanubialis
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Scilla WCSP
Distribution: EC. Europe to W. Balkan Pen.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a43f61a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401