Accepted scientific name:
Caladenia wanosa A.S.George (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Caladenia wanosa A.S.George
Synonyms:
Calonema wanosum (A.S.George) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calonema wanosum (A.S.George) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
Calonemorchis wanosa (A.S.George) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calonemorchis wanosa (A.S.George) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
Jonesiopsis wanosa (A.S.George) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jonesiopsis wanosa (A.S.George) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
Phlebochilus wanosus (A.S.George) Szlach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phlebochilus wanosus (A.S.George) Szlach.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Caladenia WCSP
Distribution: Western Australia (Irwin)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a454abb-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401