Accepted scientific name:
Rhipogonum album R.Br. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhipogonum album R.Br.
Synonyms:
Rhipogonum album var. leptostachya (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhipogonum album var. leptostachya
Rhipogonum danesii Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhipogonum danesii Domin
Rhipogonum moorianum F.Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhipogonum moorianum F.Muell.
Rhipogonum papuanum C.T.White (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhipogonum papuanum C.T.White
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Liliales CoL
Family Rhipogonaceae WCSP
Genus Rhipogonum WCSP
Distribution: Papua New Guinea, N. & E. Queensland to E. Victoria
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a4668c9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401