Accepted scientific name:
Pandanus humilis Lour. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pandanus humilis Lour.
Synonyms:
Fisquetia ovata Gaudich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fisquetia ovata Gaudich.
Pandanus leucocephalus Gagnep. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pandanus leucocephalus Gagnep.
Pandanus ovatus (Gaudich.) Kurz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pandanus ovatus (Gaudich.) Kurz
Pandanus perakensis Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pandanus perakensis Ridl.
Pandanus pierrei Martelli (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pandanus pierrei Martelli
Pandanus pierrei var. bariensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pandanus pierrei var. bariensis
Vinsonia humilis (Lour.) Gaudich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vinsonia humilis (Lour.) Gaudich.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Pandanales CoL
Family Pandanaceae WCSP
Genus Pandanus WCSP
Distribution: Indo-China to Pen. Malaysia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a48001d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401