Accepted scientific name:
Pancratium trianthum Herb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pancratium trianthum Herb.
Synonyms:
Pancratium saharae Coss. ex Batt. & Trab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pancratium saharae Coss. ex Batt. & Trab.
Pancratium saharae var. chatinianum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pancratium saharae var. chatinianum
Pancratium trianthum var. chatinianum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pancratium trianthum var. chatinianum
Pancratium trianthum var. saharae (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pancratium trianthum var. saharae
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Pancratium WCSP
Distribution: Sahara to W. & N. Trop. Africa
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a48628e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401