Accepted scientific name:
Pancratium zeylanicum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pancratium zeylanicum L.
Synonyms:
Pancratium tiariflorum Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pancratium tiariflorum Salisb.
Pancratium uniflorum Stokes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pancratium uniflorum Stokes
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Pancratium WCSP
Distribution: India to Malesia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a486b58-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401