Accepted scientific name:
Caladenia gracillima (Rupp) D.L.Jones (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Caladenia gracillima (Rupp) D.L.Jones
Synonyms:
Caladenia carnea var. gracillima (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caladenia carnea var. gracillima
Petalochilus gracillimus (Rupp) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Petalochilus gracillimus (Rupp) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Caladenia WCSP
Distribution: Queensland (Moreton)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a48a0f4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401