Accepted scientific name:
Pandanus calathiphorus (Gaudich. ex Decne.) Balf.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pandanus calathiphorus (Gaudich. ex Decne.) Balf.f.
Synonyms:
Hombronia calathiphora Gaudich. ex Decne. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hombronia calathiphora Gaudich. ex Decne.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Pandanales CoL
Family Pandanaceae WCSP
Genus Pandanus WCSP
Distribution: Solomon Is.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a490358-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401