Accepted scientific name:
Pandanus amaryllifolius Roxb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pandanus amaryllifolius Roxb.
Synonyms:
Pandanus hasskarlii Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pandanus hasskarlii Merr.
Pandanus latifolius Hassk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pandanus latifolius Hassk.
Pandanus latifolius var. minor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pandanus latifolius var. minor
Pandanus odorus Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pandanus odorus Ridl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Pandanales CoL
Family Pandanaceae WCSP
Genus Pandanus WCSP
Distribution: Maluku; Maluku
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a497be6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401