Accepted scientific name:
Caladenia denticulata Lindl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Caladenia denticulata Lindl.
Synonyms:
Caladenia filamentosa var. denticulata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caladenia filamentosa var. denticulata
Caladenia filamentosa var. pallens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caladenia filamentosa var. pallens
Calonema denticulatum (Lindl.) Szlach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calonema denticulatum (Lindl.) Szlach.
Calonemorchis denticulata (Lindl.) Szlach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calonemorchis denticulata (Lindl.) Szlach.
Jonesiopsis denticulata (Lindl.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jonesiopsis denticulata (Lindl.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Caladenia WCSP
Distribution: SW. Australia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a4a4673-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401