Accepted scientific name:
Pandanus utilis Bory (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pandanus utilis Bory
Synonyms:
Hasskarlia globosa (Hassk.) Walp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hasskarlia globosa (Hassk.) Walp.
Marquartia globosa Hassk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Marquartia globosa Hassk.
Pandanus distichus auct. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pandanus distichus auct.
Pandanus elegantissimus auct. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pandanus elegantissimus auct.
Pandanus flabelliformis Carrière (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pandanus flabelliformis Carrière
Pandanus maritimus Thouars (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pandanus maritimus Thouars
Pandanus nudus Thouars (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pandanus nudus Thouars
Pandanus odoratissimus Jacq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pandanus odoratissimus Jacq.
Pandanus sativus Thouars (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pandanus sativus Thouars
Pandanus spurius Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pandanus spurius Miq.
Pandanus utilis var. stephanocarpa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pandanus utilis var. stephanocarpa
Pandanus vacqua Carmich. ex Balf.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pandanus vacqua Carmich. ex Balf.f.
Vinsonia consanguinea Gaudich. ex Balf.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vinsonia consanguinea Gaudich. ex Balf.f.
Vinsonia macrostigma Gaudich. ex Balf.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vinsonia macrostigma Gaudich. ex Balf.f.
Vinsonia media Gaudich. ex Balf.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vinsonia media Gaudich. ex Balf.f.
Vinsonia propinqua Gaudich. ex Balf.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vinsonia propinqua Gaudich. ex Balf.f.
Vinsonia stephanocarpa Gaudich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vinsonia stephanocarpa Gaudich.
Vinsonia striata Gaudich. ex Balf.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vinsonia striata Gaudich. ex Balf.f.
Vinsonia thouarsii Gaudich. ex Balf.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vinsonia thouarsii Gaudich. ex Balf.f.
Vinsonia utilis Gaudich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vinsonia utilis Gaudich.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Pandanales CoL
Family Pandanaceae WCSP
Genus Pandanus WCSP
Distribution: Mascarenes
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a4ae201-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401