Accepted scientific name:
Pandanus pyramidalis Balf.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pandanus pyramidalis Balf.f.
Synonyms:
Pandanus striatus Carmich. ex Balf.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pandanus striatus Carmich. ex Balf.f.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Pandanales CoL
Family Pandanaceae WCSP
Genus Pandanus WCSP
Distribution: Mauritius; Mauritius
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a4b5b44-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401