Accepted scientific name:
Pandanus pygmaeus Thouars (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pandanus pygmaeus Thouars
Synonyms:
Foullioya graminifolia H.Wendl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Foullioya graminifolia H.Wendl.
Foullioya racemosa Gaudich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Foullioya racemosa Gaudich.
Freycinetia leucacantha Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Freycinetia leucacantha Miq.
Pandanus racemosus Kurz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pandanus racemosus Kurz
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Pandanales CoL
Family Pandanaceae WCSP
Genus Pandanus WCSP
Distribution: N. & E. Madagascar
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a4b6608-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401