Accepted scientific name:
Caladenia capillata D.L.Jones (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Caladenia capillata D.L.Jones
Synonyms:
Caladenia filamentosa var. tentaculata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caladenia filamentosa var. tentaculata
Caladenia tentaculata Tate (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caladenia tentaculata Tate
Calonema capillatum (D.L.Jones) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calonema capillatum (D.L.Jones) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
Calonemorchis capillata (D.L.Jones) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calonemorchis capillata (D.L.Jones) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
Jonesiopsis capillata (D.L.Jones) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jonesiopsis capillata (D.L.Jones) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Caladenia WCSP
Distribution: SW. Western Australia to Victoria
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a4b74d3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401