Accepted scientific name:
Caladenia calcicola G.W.Carr (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Caladenia calcicola G.W.Carr
Synonyms:
Arachnorchis calcicola (G.W.Carr) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arachnorchis calcicola (G.W.Carr) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
Calonema calcicola (G.W.Carr) Szlach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calonema calcicola (G.W.Carr) Szlach.
Calonemorchis calcicola (G.W.Carr) Szlach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calonemorchis calcicola (G.W.Carr) Szlach.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Caladenia WCSP
Distribution: SE. South Australia to SW. Victoria
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a4b8e46-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401