Accepted scientific name:
Polygonatum multiflorum (L.) All. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Polygonatum multiflorum (L.) All.
Synonyms:
Convallaria ambigua Schrank (synonym) 1 literature reference for Convallaria ambigua Schrank
Convallaria bracteata B.Thomas (synonym) 1 literature reference for Convallaria bracteata B.Thomas
Convallaria broteroi Guss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Convallaria broteroi Guss.
Convallaria govaniana Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Convallaria govaniana Wall.
Convallaria multiflora L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Convallaria multiflora L.
Convallaria multiflora var. ambigua (synonym) 1 literature reference for Convallaria multiflora var. ambigua
Convallaria multiflora var. bracteata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Convallaria multiflora var. bracteata
Convallaria multiflora var. ramosa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Convallaria multiflora var. ramosa
Polygonatum ambiguum (Des Moul.) B.D.Jacks. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonatum ambiguum (Des Moul.) B.D.Jacks.
Polygonatum bracteatum (B.Thomas) G.Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonatum bracteatum (B.Thomas) G.Don
Polygonatum govanianum Royle (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonatum govanianum Royle
Polygonatum gussonei Parl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonatum gussonei Parl.
Polygonatum intermedium Dumort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonatum intermedium Dumort.
Polygonatum multiflorum subsp. bracteatum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonatum multiflorum subsp. bracteatum
Polygonatum multiflorum var. bracteatum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonatum multiflorum var. bracteatum
Polygonatum multiflorum subsp. broteroi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonatum multiflorum subsp. broteroi
Polygonatum multiflorum var. latifolium (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonatum multiflorum var. latifolium
Polygonatum multiflorum var. ramosum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonatum multiflorum var. ramosum
Polygonatum salamonis Montandon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonatum salamonis Montandon
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Polygonatum WCSP
Distribution: Europe to Caucasus, Pakistan to W. Himalaya
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a4c301e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401